英國 United Kingdom

英國是由大不列顛島上的英格蘭、蘇格蘭和威爾斯,以及愛爾蘭島東北部的北愛爾蘭以及一系列附屬島嶼共同組成的一個西歐島國。中文裡的「英國」一詞,即由「英格蘭」而來,其國際代碼為GB。英國本土位於歐洲大陸西北面的不列顛群島,被北海、英吉利海峽、凱爾特海、愛爾蘭海和大西洋包圍。除了英國本土之外,還包括十四個海外領地。

1. 英國企業家簽證計畫 (Tier 1 Entrepreneur)
英國政府決定採取大量吸收海外資金新的移民救市計劃,2013年開始對企業家移民放寬條件,向能夠給英國帶來資金和就業的海外成功人士打開了移民英國的大門。英國Tier1企業家簽證是英國移民系統內唯一不要求申請人在英國有擔保人的移民方式。
  
2. 英國投資者移民計劃 (Tier 1 Investor)
申請人可以投資於英國政府批准的投資基金或合適的商業項目。投資金額分200萬英鎊、500萬英鎊和1000萬英鎊;投資期限為分別為5年、3年和2年,只要投資期內符合英國移民條款便可以獲得永久居留。
 
 

 

UK Tier 1 Investor Visa
 
Tier 1 Investor Visa is specifically designed for wealthy foreign nationals who wish to relocate to the UK and invest a minimum of £2,000,000 in the UK economy. Successful applicants are granted 3 years stay in the UK with the possibility of an extension of a further 2 years if all essential requirements are met.
 
Requirements
l   Applicants must have at least £2,000,000 which should be held in a regulated financial institution and disposable in the United Kingdom
l   Applicant own personal assets worth £2,000,000 in value after liabilities.
l   Applicants must invest a minimum of £2,000,000 through UK government bonds, share capital or investment capital in active UK companies. The companies should not be involved in property investment nor is depositing money in a bank or building society considered an investment.
 
The investment must have been made within 3 months of obtaining the investor visa and must be maintained throughout the duration of the visa.

 

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa
 
Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) is for non-European migrants who want to invest in the UK by setting up or taking over, and being actively involved in the running of, a business or businesses here.
 
The initial visa will give you 3 years in the UK and, if during that 3 years you can show that you met certain criteria, you can then apply for a further 2 year extension visa. Following the 5 years you will have the option of applying for Permanent Residency (Indefinite Leave to Remain) in the UK.
 
Requirements
      Minimum £200,000 must be invested into a new or existing UK business;
      Applicant must be actively involved as a Director of the business;
Investment must create employment (normally 2 jobs)
      applicant must reach the required level of English language (IELTS level 4)