港澳居民來台專區

 
 
 

              ~ 2019年10月 台灣投資 / 居留 / 定居 專屬說明會~

 
                                    限時辦理優惠  歡迎來電/來信預約
 
          港澳居民來台居留、定居 - 新台幣600萬投資
                   依據香港澳門居民進入臺灣地區及居留定居許可辦法
   
一、 居留
Ø 申請居留條件:
在臺灣地區有新臺幣六百萬元以上之投資,經中央目的事業主管機關
審查通過者。
 
二、 定居
Ø 申請定居條件:
在台居留時間達下列條件之一者,即可申請定居
(1)自申請日往前推算連續居留滿一年者(出境不得超過30天);
(2)連續居留滿二年且每年在臺居住270天以上者;
 

 

 

 

 

Hong Kong and Macau Citizens
 
The Taiwan government does not treat Hong Kong SAR and Macau SAR citizens as PRC nationals or foreign nationals. This special category includes persons who hold permanent Certificates of
Identity and passports issued by the governments of Hong Kong SAR or Macau SAR, BNO, or Portuguese passports.

Hong Kong or Macau Citizens may apply for temporary residence in Taiwan by making an investment in the Taiwan Area in the amount that is more than NT$6,000,000 either of capital, and has been approved or filed for future reference by the central authorities in charge of the investment.

After residing in Taiwan for a certain period of time, (1) continuously for one year or (2) 270 days per year for two years, Hong Kong or Macau Citizens may apply to take up residence in Taiwan.